"Rząd nie ma prawa tego zrobić!"

Translation:The government has no right to do this!

June 10, 2016

7 Comments


rudelelisele

a very useful sentence rn in poland

June 10, 2016

zagadka314

. #CzarnyProtest :)

October 20, 2016

Paranoix

lol, 1) current gov won democratic elections 2) they can what they want (and is possible in law) because of "1)" 3) wrong place for talks like that.

June 10, 2016

wiktorka234

Czy to zadanie też jest poprawne: rząd nie ma prawa żeby to żrobić?

October 13, 2016

Jellei

We are not sure if it's perfect Polish, but it seems acceptable. Added.

Apart from this Ż instead of a Z, of course ;)

Oh, "zadanie" is a task, an assignment. This is "zdanie".

October 14, 2016

Foblin

I translated it as "The government hasn't got a law to do this" which, in some sense is the same?

October 16, 2016

Jellei

I don't know, it doesn't make sense as an English sentence to me...

October 16, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.