Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Es la etapa final."

Translation:It is the final stage.

5 years ago

6 Comments


pianoisfirewood

I thought etapa meant period up until this point >_>

5 years ago

jfGor
jfGor

i think you mean might mean ├ępoca which means a period of time, or age, or season in history.

5 years ago

jvanore

Can't etapa also be chapter?

5 years ago

Luis
LuisPlus

Not really.

5 years ago

TexMexChica

It would seem so, based on the context. I'm learning too, though, so I'm no authority.

5 years ago

elitexemnas

Could one work Terminar, or Terminado into this somehow?

5 years ago