"Es la etapa final."

Translation:It is the final stage.

January 28, 2013

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

pianoisfirewood

I thought etapa meant period up until this point >_>

February 24, 2013

jfGor

i think you mean might mean ├ępoca which means a period of time, or age, or season in history.

May 5, 2013

jvanore

Can't etapa also be chapter?

January 28, 2013

Luis

Not really.

January 29, 2013

TexMexChica

It would seem so, based on the context. I'm learning too, though, so I'm no authority.

March 9, 2013

elitexemnas

Could one work Terminar, or Terminado into this somehow?

March 23, 2013
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.