"Một cái giường tiện lợi"

Translation:A convenient bed

June 12, 2016

4 Comments

Sorted by top thread

AnCatDubh

‘Convenient’ and ‘comfortable’ are two different things: the former refers to circumstances, the latter to a feeling.

June 12, 2016

StephenGre235262

Why does is sound like muôn but not like một?

August 22, 2017

Peter536150

I agree that "một" is not clearly pronounced. That makes it much more difficult for me as a beginner..

April 24, 2018

RowanCampb4

The thing is, if its not clearly pronounced in spoken vietnamese then why should it be clearly pronounced here

March 14, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.