"Estudantes bebem vinho."

Translation:Students drink wine.

January 29, 2013

7 Comments


wintax

definitely a correct example sentence

January 29, 2013

PotatoSanta

Aqui sempre bebem cerveja.

January 31, 2015

thekostya

No, students drink anything and everything.

April 17, 2015

BenAordures

But, "anything and everything" includes wine, indeed

March 9, 2016

PabloStanfield

Os estudantes bebem mais cerveja.

June 5, 2014

MohitADodeja

Can 'Aluna(s)' be used here?

February 23, 2017

Paulenrique

Yes, it can, but in general sensen the masculine form is used.

February 23, 2017
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.