1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Estudantes bebem vinho."

"Estudantes bebem vinho."

Translation:Students drink wine.

January 29, 2013

7 Comments


wintax

definitely a correct example sentence


PotatoSanta

Aqui sempre bebem cerveja.


thekostya

No, students drink anything and everything.


BenAordures

But, "anything and everything" includes wine, indeed


PabloStanfield

Os estudantes bebem mais cerveja.


MohitADodeja

Can 'Aluna(s)' be used here?


Paulenrique

Yes, it can, but in general sensen the masculine form is used.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.