Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yo no soy periodista."

Translation:Я не журналист.

0
2 years ago

4 Comments


Bumagaman
Bumagaman

Почему здесь нет артикля?

1
Reply12 years ago

kirula
kirula
Mod

С названиями профессий артикль, как правило, не употребляется.

8
Reply12 years ago

saltyleaves

есть исключения?

1
Reply12 years ago

kirula
kirula
Mod

Навык "Профессии": https://www.duolingo.com/comment/16363711

1
Reply12 years ago