1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Đứa trẻ đang ở trong lớp học…

"Đứa trẻ đang trong lớp học."

Translation:The child is in the class.

June 13, 2016

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

swptrnl

The kid is in the class ._.

June 13, 2016

StewartMM

Is that accepted?


CeeCeeSong

WHAT? How is all of a sudden Dua tre mean "baby"?!? it's always meant "child" up til now!!


Songve

Why blue not on new words? If we don't know "đang" by now, we may as well give up right now.


Michael775713

Thanks for your encouragement but to me this as a different use of Dang and I don't understand it. I thought dang made a verb into a doing word so my effort was " the child is going into class"


Michael775713

So how would you say "The child is in class" because this is marked wrong

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.