1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Người phụ nữ không uống rượu…

"Người phụ nữ không uống rượu."

Translation:The woman does not drink wine.

June 13, 2016

6 Comments


David258156

I wrote "doesn't" and it said it is wrong. The correct would have been "does not". I think this is an issue with the app.


buhoruidoso

why does this not require "vang" at the end as do other exercises?


tanwjian

I thought "người phụ nữ" with the word "người" there should mean the women?


GordonB3

You're thinking of nhưng, not người


icywd689

I dont like when they use "do not" or "does not". Y cant they just use "don't" or "doesn't".
Imean they still accept "don't" and "doesn't" so...

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.