"El origen"

Translation:The origin

June 13, 2016

12 Comments


linda-lupenny

Why don't you listen to where they put the stress accent?

June 16, 2016

marcy65brown

Sounds good to me. (o-RI-gen). Do you hear a problem?

June 18, 2016

swedishmaid

an accent isn't needed.

September 4, 2016

Kaela384658

cognate

September 9, 2016

marioluigi84

February 23, 2017

Megan230066

I thought it was spelled differently

April 12, 2017

JovannyGA

Inception

August 12, 2017

bartisaron

As in mathematical sense?

October 17, 2017

MatthewLoc3

Are there any rules of thumb for identifying whether a word like origen (no final a or o) is masculine or feminine?

November 8, 2017

PeterJames

Dan Browns latest book, set in Spain ...

March 14, 2018

IvanArch

Cuál es el origen de tu mensaje?

March 22, 2018

JakeLanzarote

How do you pronounce the 'g' in mainland Spain Spanish?

April 23, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.