"Ikzieeenambulance."

Translation:I see an ambulance.

2 years ago

6 Comments


OnkelD
OnkelD

On the tablet I hear zie pronounce zeeah... and now I hear it sounding like zee... is there a reason or a difference?

2 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Just an issue with the TTS for the individual word. The way it's pronounced in the full sentence is correct.

2 years ago

OnkelD
OnkelD

Veel dank

2 years ago

harryclark17
harryclark17Plus

I was hoping for a Dutch version of "krankenwagen" :(

1 year ago

hectorlqr
hectorlqr

Same!!!!

1 year ago

Bruce_OBrien

I thought the word ambulance in Nederlands is ziekenauto.

5 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.