"Aqui estão respostas a perguntas frequentes."

Translation:Here are answers to frequently asked questions.

January 29, 2013

4 Comments


sebastao

Sometimes your damned for making sentences more natural in english. Therefore frquent questions should be accepted.

April 7, 2013

AlexTheTutor

"Frequently" is an adverb. These lessons are about adjectives. So, it should be "frequent questions". Reporting.. :p

April 13, 2013

markmanson

There is no "asked" in the example sentence

January 29, 2013

soulzy

True, but in english, the concept would still be "frequently asked questions" and hardly ever "frequent questions"

February 14, 2013
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.