1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Aqui estão respostas a pergu…

"Aqui estão respostas a perguntas frequentes."

Translation:Here are answers to frequently asked questions.

January 29, 2013

4 Comments


sebastao

Sometimes your damned for making sentences more natural in english. Therefore frquent questions should be accepted.


AlexTheTutor

"Frequently" is an adverb. These lessons are about adjectives. So, it should be "frequent questions". Reporting.. :p


markmanson

There is no "asked" in the example sentence


soulzy

True, but in english, the concept would still be "frequently asked questions" and hardly ever "frequent questions"

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.