1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Hvem er den kjekke kanadiere…

"Hvem er den kjekke kanadieren?"

Translation:Who is the handsome Canadian?

June 14, 2016

14 Comments


Luke_5.1991

Everyone's asking!

Trudeau


TARDISToni

Samtlige land og folk trenger en Justin Trudeau!


Peregrineza

Constable Fraser, obvs


Donna372398

The most handsome Canadian ever!


ravenjayne86

Justin Trudeau. XD


NilMarkas

Why is it "kjekke"? Shouldn't it be "kjekk," as it's singular? Or am I missing something? =0


amaratea

because it's definite, most adjectives in the definite form end in -e.


NilMarkas

Ahh I see ^^ Tusen takk!


edoMui

C'est le beua Justin! Trudeau, ikke Bieber

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.