"Tôi sẽ được hỗ trợ như thế nào?"

Translation:How will I be supported?

2 years ago

7 Comments


Wolfschwan

what is the difference between hỗ trợ & ủng hộ ?

10 months ago

Songve

They are equivalent. According to native speakers next to me.

1 month ago

meobeo628

Assisted was wrong eventhough it has the same meaning

2 years ago

iblinguist

they support me so they assist me. There isn't necessarily any action when someone supports you. Moral support :)

2 years ago

KirynSilverwing

How would you say "How will I be assisting?"

1 year ago

kn_lingo

How will I be supported: "Tôi sẽ được hỗ ủng hộ thế nào? ". I imagine ủng hộ to be the same as hỗ trợ ?

1 year ago

Dan553966

"Shall" instead of "will" is actually correct here. It should at least be accepted.

8 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.