"Trạngtháicủasởthúrấttệ."

Translation:The condition of the zoo is very bad.

2 years ago

4 Comments


Eggenstein
Eggenstein

vdict.com says vườn thú means zoo but in this course you are using sở thú. How are they different?

2 years ago

TranVanHaiNam
TranVanHaiNam

They're the same and are accepted.

2 years ago

tomleeaus
tomleeaus

Trạng thái của sở thú Sài Gòn rất tệ. Nó nên bị đóng ngay lập tức và tất cả động vật quay lại châu phi

1 year ago

Noudamika

Can I use "Tình Trạng" instead of "Trạng Thái"?

10 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.