1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "He sees his pink bicycle."

"He sees his pink bicycle."

Translation:Anh ấy thấy chiếc xe đạp màu hồng của mình.

June 15, 2016

10 Comments


fuzxzmjer

Is chiếc required?


icetrap

What's the difference between thấy and xem?


TranVanHaiNam

"Thấy" is relatively identical to "see" while "xem" is relatively identical to "watch".


Hillary602594

I've seen "xem" used A LOT for "see" in these exercises. Very confusing!!


czw1234

a year later and nothing has been updated


Cxmayuga

Sometimes I see "noun+color" and "noun+màu +color". Is there a rule for this?


KevinN45837

Tips and Notes say it is optional to put "mau" if it is for a noun.


Daniel945840

I thought classifier "cai" is used for "xe dap"


sabinef5

Why can't we write của mình??

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.