1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "He sees his pink bicycle."

"He sees his pink bicycle."

Translation:Anh ấy thấy chiếc xe đạp màu hồng của mình.

June 15, 2016

11 Comments


icetrap

What's the difference between thấy and xem?

June 15, 2016

TranVanHaiNam

"Thấy" is relatively identical to "see" while "xem" is relatively identical to "watch".

June 16, 2016

Hillary602594

I've seen "xem" used A LOT for "see" in these exercises. Very confusing!!

June 13, 2018

czw1234

a year later and nothing has been updated

June 27, 2019

icetrap

Thank you!

June 17, 2016

SheTuti

của mình could also mean of mine...

March 13, 2018

sabinef5

Why can't we write của mình??

June 23, 2018

Cxmayuga

Sometimes I see "noun+color" and "noun+màu +color". Is there a rule for this?

July 30, 2018

KevinN45837

Tips and Notes say it is optional to put "mau" if it is for a noun.

April 7, 2019

heoconmatb

grayyyyy

April 8, 2019

fuzxzmjer

Is chiếc required?

April 28, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.