1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi không cả tin nhưng tôi t…

"Tôi không cả tin nhưng tôi tin bạn."

Translation:I am not gullible but I trust you.

June 15, 2016

5 Comments


AtalinaDove

I love this sentence!


John415149

how come we don't have to say không phải là?


Monk162462

Because it is an adjective


JeffreyChi776191

I put this to a voice translation apps on my iPhone and it translated it twice to " I don't believe it, but I believe you" Is this correct?


farran

I think your app missed the sound/translation of cả

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.