1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Chúng tôi cần những phản hồi…

"Chúng tôi cần những phản hồi từ các bạn."

Translation:We need feedback from you.

June 16, 2016

9 Comments


LostinVN

Why is we need your feedback not acceptable. It sounds more natural in English to me.


Oshidonimlop

It really does sound more natural. I suggested it.


StewartMM

Two years later, it apparently still not fixed...


SheTuti

Because it is like the vietnamese sentence goes... your feedback would be phản hồi của bạn.


jat1taap3wu4tou4

i have no idea why use nhung as phan hoi is an uncountable noun


AnCatDubh

From Chinese 返回 ‘return, go back’

  • Mandarin: fǎnhuí
  • Cantonese: fāan wùih, fáan wùih
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.