"I do not like this lesson."

Translation:Nie lubię tej lekcji.

June 16, 2016

7 Comments


Ravelien

Ta lekcja mi nie podoba?

June 16, 2016

Jellei

I vote "ay" for such option.

EDIT: I voted "ay" until LICA98 pointed out that I didn't notice that you left the 'się' out.

June 16, 2016

LICA98

but why is there no się?

June 16, 2016

Jellei

Ooops! You're more careful than I am, didn't notice that. Obviously without 'się' that's a clear "no".

June 16, 2016

Ravelien

Oops, yes of course in that case it doesn't work. My bad XD

September 21, 2016

Stewart288923

So why cannot I use 'Nie podoba mi się tej lekcji'?

December 14, 2018

LICA98

it should be "ta lekcja" then instead of "tej lekcji" (as it's literally like "this lesson doesn't please me" so it's in nominative case)

January 30, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.