"Good sandwiches"

Translation:Dobre kanapki

June 16, 2016

4 Comments


yasmine_fr

When do you use dobrzy vs dobre?

June 16, 2016

Jellei

Dobrzy - masculine personal plural (used only for groups of people containing at least one man)

Dobre - not masculine-personal plural (used for... well, everything else).

Also the neuter singular looks the same as not masculine-personal.

June 16, 2016

WolverineIAm

There isn't a situation where you can use dobra? Since kanapka ends with an 'a'.

October 2, 2017

VaKom

yes but here the lesson deals with plurals and kanapka is not plural

January 5, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.