1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Bạn có dùng từ điển tiếng Vi…

"Bạn dùng từ điển tiếng Việt không?"

Translation:Do you use the Vietnamese dictionary?

June 16, 2016

7 Comments


cng842828

Câu này quá hay


AtalinaDove

I'm still a little confused as to when to use "có" in a question sentence or not. Any tips?


TranVanHaiNam

In yes-no questions similar to this one, you can always use "có...không?". Questions without "có" are still right but they're not as natural as ones that have "có". In daily conversations, people usually use the full structure "có...không?" in their speech.


Hillary602594

I put "Are you using..." instead of "Do you use..." and it was marked wrong. How would one say "Are you using.." ?


Jadestar1331

Bạn có đang dùng... không?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.