"Phòngcủatôiphòngcủabạn."

Translation:My room is your room.

2 years ago

5 Comments


nhingusi

"My room is yours." why does it wrong??

1 year ago

Owlspotting
Owlspotting

Phòng: sounds like Chinese 房 (fáng)

5 months ago

eclairevoyant
eclairevoyant

hard to tell the difference between the tones. only tôi and bạn are really easy to distinguish. is there an easier way to see the differences when someone's speaking at normal speeds?

1 year ago

KotobaSuke
KotobaSuke

is high flat, <á> is rising, <à> is low flat, is low falling, is low with tensed throat at last, <ã> is rising with tensed throat amidst (just like the sound is devided into two parts)

5 months ago

Jerome997186

Mi casa tu casa

3 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.