"Phòng của tôi phòng của bạn."

Translation:My room is your room.

June 16, 2016

8 Comments

Sorted by top post

nhingusi

"My room is yours." why does it wrong??

May 16, 2017

eclairevoyant

hard to tell the difference between the tones. only tôi and bạn are really easy to distinguish. is there an easier way to see the differences when someone's speaking at normal speeds?

October 31, 2017

KotobaSuke

is high flat, <á> is rising, <à> is low flat, is low falling, is low with tensed throat at last, <ã> is rising with tensed throat amidst (just like the sound is devided into two parts)

July 22, 2018

ClassiDuo

Phòng: sounds like Chinese 房 (fáng)

August 9, 2018

Jerome997186

Mi casa tu casa

October 17, 2018

MatthewSke5

There wasn't a YOUR tile under the Vietnamese.

February 10, 2017

truonghoangquan

my room is your one what wrong

July 19, 2017

huy524584

hello friendly

January 13, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.