1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Con mèo của cô ấy có bình th…

"Con mèo của ấy bình thường không?"

Translation:Is her cat normal?

June 17, 2016

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

SeanTVT

No, he is abnormal

June 17, 2016

DmitryReve

Mm, is có allowed only with certain adjectives?

August 13, 2017

JimLeonard0

is this supposed to make sense? I'm not sure what that would mean in English.

August 30, 2016

Michael280900

Shouldn't it be translated as "okay" instead of normal...

December 31, 2016

George_Nam

What is the role of có here? Is it like "Does her cat have normal attributes?"

March 3, 2019

MichaelMar108618

Why do we use "co" instead of "la" here?

May 13, 2019

Dan808548

Có... Không. forms a question, not being used as the verb 'to have'

September 24, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.