1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Con voi đọc một quyển sách t…

"Con voi đọc một quyển sách tích cực."

Translation:The elephant reads a positive book.

June 17, 2016

15 Comments


GiaCatLoc

where can i find that elephant


-A.R.M.Y-BTS-

Lots of Vietnamese study Vietnamese


tuyendev

Oh. Yeah, I don't know exactly another people, but I just learn Vietnamese as a supporter. Answer the question of people make me getting right way to learn English. Have fun !!!


ronniesseb

Horton hears a who


SheTuti

That elephant rocks!


NotSeanTVT

REALLY, elephant CAN read books????!!!


DiegoJaviUnlam

Welcome to Duolingo! =))


NotSeanTVT

er... i'm already learn it bud


kzeleroc

i wrote "reads a book positively" what is the correct translation for that?


tuyendev

The elephant reads a positive book. I have copied from the answer.


Gideon13018

Many sentences make no sense at all. Some might think that's funny, but seriously, it does not make things easier and it is getting on my nerves. Counterproductive...


Isaderoys

You cannot learn properly whenever the sentences do not make sense. Why choose this king of silly sentence while there would be so many other choices ?


travel.linguist

Duolingo's philosophy is to make odd sentences that really stick into your mind and let you form new ones. I mean, until now, we have learned so many nouns that we can exchange with "the elephant", so I think it's not so bad.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.