"Convoiđọcmộtquyểnsáchtíchcực."

Translation:The elephant reads a positive book.

2 years ago

15 Comments


GiaCatLoc

where can i find that elephant

2 years ago

-A.R.M.Y-BTS-

Lots of Vietnamese study Vietnamese

1 year ago

tuyendev

Oh. Yeah, I don't know exactly another people, but I just learn Vietnamese as a supporter. Answer the question of people make me getting right way to learn English. Have fun !!!

1 year ago

-A.R.M.Y-BTS-

^^

1 year ago

Songve

Why cannot all sentences be read with such clarity as this?

8 months ago

ronniesseb
ronniesseb

Horton hears a who

6 months ago

kzeleroc

i wrote "reads a book positively" what is the correct translation for that?

2 years ago

tuyendev

The elephant reads a positive book. I have copied from the answer.

1 year ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

That elephant rocks!

6 months ago

SeanTVT

REALLY, elephant CAN read books????!!!

2 years ago

DiegoJaviUnlam
DiegoJaviUnlam

Welcome to Duolingo! =))

2 years ago

SeanTVT

er... i'm already learn it bud

2 years ago

Gideon13018

Many sentences make no sense at all. Some might think that's funny, but seriously, it does not make things easier and it is getting on my nerves. Counterproductive...

3 months ago

Isaderoys

You cannot learn properly whenever the sentences do not make sense. Why choose this king of silly sentence while there would be so many other choices ?

2 years ago

Beatles-Musician
Beatles-Musician

Duolingo's philosophy is to make odd sentences that really stick into your mind and let you form new ones. I mean, until now, we have learned so many nouns that we can exchange with "the elephant", so I think it's not so bad.

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.