"I need change in my life."

Translation:Potrzebuję zmiany w moim życiu.

June 17, 2016

6 Comments


LICA98

can't you leave the "moim" out here?

June 17, 2016

Jellei

I say that you can. So options are: moim/swoim/ø.

June 17, 2016

LICA98

tho it's still not accepted

July 6, 2018

Jellei

Added swoim/ø.

July 6, 2018

Wubiii

As a polish person i always said "Potrzebuje ZMIAN w moim zyciu" i never went to a polish school but is that also correct?

October 18, 2018

RobinB896941

Zmiany is genitive singular (change), as in the English sentence here; zmian is genitive plural (changes) - which, though correct Polish, isn't what the English sentence says.

February 3, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.