1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Maaf, bukan aku."

"Maaf, bukan aku."

Terjemahan:Sorry, not me.

June 17, 2016

8 Komentar


Marvellouis

kenapa ngga pakai it's ?


Richard842034

That's a good question. "It's" would be used only to replace a word or phrase. Ex. A: Who is the person who has the answer? B: It's not me (It's replaces 'the person who has the answer) BUT A: Who has the answer? B: Not me.


yudhaadias

Kenapa ga pake it's?


Richard842034

This should be modified to also allow "Sorry, not I." In traditional grammar, the subject form of the pronoun is required. In common use, people frequently use the object form of the pronoun when it comes at the end of a phrase, clause, or sentence, but many people still consider it non-standard usage.


LuthfiFatu1

Artinya apaa?? Baru belajar nji


SAYABODOH

oh man, i was typing " sorry, it is not me" :O


LuthfiFatu1

Kenapa ga pake it is

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai