"Kan vi stå her?"

Translation:Can we stand here?

June 18, 2016

8 Comments


mbRDt7

The sign clearly says "No loitering!" Lol


CJ.Dennis

Whoops! I thought it said "Can we stand her?"!


OnkelD

The audio is sometimes really BAD!


McColl34

So, no difference in Norwegian between can and may?


corvidia

What's the difference between 'hit' and 'her'?


grauer_Pilger

"hit" means "to here", "her" means "here".


m.g.doyle

Hvis du har ingenting å gjør, vær så god og ikke gjør det her.


Fargos20

What about "Can we stay here"?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.