1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cô ấy cắn anh ấy vì anh ấy ô…

" ấy cắn anh ấy anh ấy ôm ấy."

Translation:She bites him because he hugs her.

June 19, 2016

12 Comments


durianrising

sounds like something I would do


leemongo

I accidentally read "Cô ấy cần anh ấy vì anh ấy ôm cô ấy"XD


RealEtch

What does cần mean?


Athit.

cần = to need


SheTuti

... so many violence


RealEtch

What would be the past form of this? Is it just "Cô ấy dã cắn anh ấy vì anh ấy dã ôm cô ấy?"


0ksJd7fc

Number #1 strange Duolingo sentence...


Vincent_NamPhi1

I knew a woman like this ....


NickVu

Get consent first!

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.