1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cô ấy cắn anh ấy vì anh ấy ô…

" ấy cắn anh ấy anh ấy ôm ấy."

Translation:She bites him because he hugs her.

June 19, 2016

8 Comments

Sorted by top thread

calviniism

sounds like something I would do

June 19, 2016

leemongo

I accidentally read "Cô ấy cần anh ấy vì anh ấy ôm cô ấy"XD

June 14, 2017

RealEtch

What does cần mean?

September 2, 2018

Athit_9

cần = to need

March 16, 2019

RealEtch

What would be the past form of this? Is it just "Cô ấy dã cắn anh ấy vì anh ấy dã ôm cô ấy?"

September 2, 2018

Lan795593

What the

November 6, 2017

SheTuti

... so many violence

May 4, 2018

Tim833062

Kinky

August 13, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.