"Phụnữthíchđànônglịchsự."

Translation:Women like polite men.

2 years ago

10 Comments


SeanTVT

Ooh...

2 years ago

Sylvia_Nguyen

It's not a specific woman or a specific man. This sentence is referring to women and men in general. Hope that helps!

1 year ago

Sylvia_Nguyen

In my opinion, "The woman likes polite men" would be "Người phụ nữ thích đàn ông lịch sự".

1 year ago

GrahamRawlinson

But would the woman likes polite men be the same?

1 year ago

BeBoBong
BeBoBong

歷事

1 month ago

FelixOtto3

Why is this wemen and men?

1 year ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

because người is omitted

4 months ago

Ben490867

As Felix said, what makes this plural?

5 months ago

Shea603077
Shea603077

it isn't plural, it is general

3 months ago

LiKenun
LiKenun

From my experience, this is false.

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.