1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "He always took the blame."

"He always took the blame."

Terjemahan:Dia selalu disalahkan.

June 19, 2016

5 Komentar


yessy303372

Always bukan ket waktu tapi ket intensitas suatu kegiatan. Jadi bisa digunakan di setiap tenses. Ket waktu : yesterday, today, the day after tommorow, tonight, last day, next year Ket intensitas : always, rarely, seldom, usually


Michaelpmgultom

Why does the sentence use simple past (took) but here has "always"?


bakpao

It's fine. The sentence will have the implicit meaning: in the past, it always happens like that.


RizkaKurni6

Does "took" here indicate the simple past form? or is it because it's a passive form? (disalahkan= took the blame)

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai