"Ból brzucha"

Translation:A stomach ache

June 19, 2016

9 Comments


AlexG71

Is a literal translation pain (ból = noun) of the stomach (brzucha = genitive adjective)? Thanks

December 2, 2016

Jellei

Yes, exactly.

December 2, 2016

AlexG71

Thanks

December 3, 2016

mckara

How is a stomach ache different than a stomachache?

December 3, 2016

JerryMcCarthy99

One is Br. Eng; the other is Am. Eng. They are both bad to have....

March 1, 2017

Jellei

Added the version without a space.

December 4, 2016

Mrs.Mop

For English children .. tummy ache

September 7, 2018

Jellei

Works :)

September 9, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.