"LubiÄ™ ser!"

Translation:I like cheese!

June 19, 2016

7 Comments


JackyDW

Kocham ser!

June 19, 2016

Torres.Giovanna

In portuguese, ser means "to be".

September 23, 2016

girly43

Oh yes, that's the me sentence. Lubie ser!

December 14, 2016

Hokusai_1

doesn't ser have an instrumentalish form ?

April 8, 2017

Ryantv56

For masculine inanimate nouns, there is no change.

May 21, 2017

JoanMcBitc

I think they've confused 'like' for 'worship' =D

November 4, 2017

sweater-strypes

Sheogorath, is that you?

January 27, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.