1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Pháp cần cạnh tranh với Đức."

"Pháp cần cạnh tranh với Đức."

Translation:France needs to compete with Germany.

June 21, 2016

4 Comments


calviniism

they already did in two world wars

June 21, 2016

LiKenun

And now wars are waged with economy and pop culture exports. China wins the former globally. The US wins the latter.


Thomas457134

France needs competition with Germany. was marked wrong


Songve

That was my first thought until I wondered if a verb would be better than a noun in that sentence.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.