"PhápcầncạnhtranhvớiĐức."

Translation:France needs to compete with Germany.

2 years ago

5 Comments


calviniism
calviniism

they already did in two world wars

2 years ago

LiKenun
LiKenun

And now wars are waged with economy and pop culture exports. China wins the former globally. The US wins the latter.

1 year ago

Songve

South Korea got a lock on the pop culture.

6 months ago

Thomas457134

France needs competition with Germany. was marked wrong

9 months ago

Songve

That was my first thought until I wondered if a verb would be better than a noun in that sentence.

6 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.