"Tôi không thích chương trình này trên tivi."

Translation:I do not like this program on the television.

June 21, 2016

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

Andrewr756

Why is this sentence in the education skill? Does the word "chương trình" also have a second meaning?

June 21, 2016

StevenNguyen9827

I don't know why this is on the education skill, but I know it has 3 meanings. It means program, syllabub, and handbill.

June 21, 2016

JCMcGee

syllabus/itinerary

October 3, 2016

Songve

Maybe they are referring to Educational TV.

February 3, 2019

Dave22493

I do not like this television program.

January 6, 2018

Songve

For consideration in year 2025 or whenever it is possible to clean up this program: accept telephone for phone like you do for television for TV.

February 3, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.