"Tôikhôngthíchchươngtrìnhnàytrêntivi."

Translation:I do not like this program on the television.

2 years ago

4 Comments


Andrewr756
Andrewr756

Why is this sentence in the education skill? Does the word "chương trình" also have a second meaning?

2 years ago

StevenEmily

I don't know why this is on the education skill, but I know it has 3 meanings. It means program, syllabub, and handbill.

2 years ago

JCMcGee
JCMcGee

syllabus/itinerary

2 years ago

Dave22493

I do not like this television program.

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.