1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi không thích chương trình…

"Tôi không thích chương trình này trên tivi."

Translation:I do not like this program on the television.

June 21, 2016

9 Comments


Dave22493

I do not like this television program.


gawaaaaa

Yes I agree. "I do not like this program on the television." doesn't sound natural in english.


Naccio42

That would be "tôi không thích chương trình tivi này".


Andrewr756

Why is this sentence in the education skill? Does the word "chương trình" also have a second meaning?


StevenNguyen9827

I don't know why this is on the education skill, but I know it has 3 meanings. It means program, syllabub, and handbill.


JCMcGee

syllabus/itinerary


TerryTribe

Program va programme dong nghia, phai khong

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.