1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Eu vou trabalhar no setor de…

"Eu vou trabalhar no setor de relações institucionais."

Translation:I will work in the institutional relations sector.

January 30, 2014

4 Comments


gtg061r

what is the 'institutional relations sector' anyway? i am assuming this is something unique to the country


LotSparham

This is one of quite a few mysterious entities that DL happily uses across a number of its courses; hopefully it makes sense in one of these languages - just not in English :-)


ewa2ewa

what is "the institutional relations sector" ???


RandallOls2

I left out "the" here and it marked it wring. Sometimes I out the the in the sentence is English and it marka it wrong. I cannot figure out why when in English the meaning is the same with or wothout the "the". The rule for the app is not consistent.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.