1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "The heart is an important or…

"The heart is an important organ."

Translation:הלב הוא איבר חשוב.

June 21, 2016

6 Comments


yevgenii.o

אפשר להוסיף במקום המילה חשוב , חיוני?


Olja.

זו אמת לאמיתה :)


ShiraBenZaken

השכל יותר חשוב פי כמה..


Lesley449131

בבקשה תבדוק את התשבה!


JustSeiyin

I thought that if the noun was definite (ה), you don't need the pronoun (הוא) to act as "to be"


TaraPride

This sentence is of the form "[noun] is [noun]" and generally requires the pronoun (הוא in this case).

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.