"בלי ספרות, אין תרבות."

Translation:Without literature, there is no culture.

June 21, 2016

11 Comments


Omerzohar1

בלי ספרות, כיף בבית הספר.

June 21, 2016

WarriorCleberz

I didn't perceive the sound of letter "ר" in the second word ספרות, someone else? Is that the correct pronounce or is there an audio error?

October 28, 2016

mima1818

nope, that's the sound :]

December 31, 2016

WarriorCleberz

דותה רבה.

January 1, 2017

Janis559500

I can hear the r.

August 30, 2018

zemblance

philistine! ;)

August 1, 2016

Omerzohar1

?

August 2, 2016

mima1818

גם בלי מתמטיקה :]

December 31, 2016

Zdeka985336

בלי מתמטיקה, כיף בבית הספר.

November 22, 2018

chocolatandante

I wrote "isn't" instead of "is not", and they marked it wrong!!!!

October 16, 2017

ArtWerschu

Ditto

July 27, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.