"זה ארנב יפֶה!"

Translation:This is a beautiful bunny.

June 21, 2016

13 Comments


Shalshelet

why not "this bunny is beautiful"? Is it because the זה did not come after ארנב?

July 1, 2016

Bikanissam

I think "this bunny is beautiful" would correspond to "הארנב הזה יפה"

September 11, 2016

PetrYanovich

I am wondering too

July 29, 2016

JonathanGl868595

A rabbit is only handsome when it is wearing a suit. Hehe

September 28, 2016

ReyMarlies

It makes me a bad mood if sentenses get marked wrong even they are written correct. It happens too often

May 17, 2017

NicoSavats

'זה', יכול להיות this or that

June 21, 2016

TeribleTeri

What do you mean? This, I can to be? Thanks.

March 7, 2018

duBvDVsn

For example יפה is not correct because it is written without the 3 points under the letter פ. Why ?

July 12, 2017

TeribleTeri

They're called Nikud. It's an error in the app, just ignore it. They are important for pronunciation & while learning, but once you know the language they're unnecessary. They're not used outside of education in secular society.

March 7, 2018

DavidDias403971

It can be, this rabbit is beautiful too

November 23, 2018

SabrinaSoj

Me, too.

December 9, 2018

SabrinaSoj

This Bunny is beautiful is as legitimate as your translation.

December 15, 2018

Nathan805077

No, that would be: הארנב הזה יפה

February 6, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.