"יש לי שבעה מרפקים."

Translation:I have seven elbows.

2 years ago

14 Comments


narcister
narcister

וכל אצבע זרת, זרת זרת זרת

2 years ago

MattiArbiv
MattiArbiv

Would someone mind telling me the meaning/context of this. I also want to join in on the fun. :)

1 year ago

narcister
narcister

אסי וגורי

1 year ago

Dandushy
Dandushy

איפה תשים את הטבעת, על הלולב??

1 year ago

Intifadanow

כן ילדתי, אני הרוצח הסדרתי שנוהג לגנוב את המרפקים של מי שרצח. יש לי (כבר) שבעה מרפקים!

2 years ago

JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

איזה בן אדם חולה נפש הם מתארים פה, וואי וואי וואי...

2 years ago

Afor4
Afor4

למה רק שבעה? אחד מן הסתם היה עם יד אחת? :)

1 year ago

JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

...אני חייזר מהחלל

2 years ago

Pumbush

*מהחלל :-P

2 years ago

JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

תודה!

2 years ago

NastiaWors

הגיוני רצח

2 years ago

boltushka
boltushka

Does it mean something special?

1 year ago

narcister
narcister

not really but evokes this epic sketch by Assy & Guri - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ey6YcPoOwFo

1 year ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.