"Do you like your neighbors?"

Translation:את אוהבת את השכנים שלך?

2 years ago

6 Comments


shira43372

לפני המשפט בגלל שזה שאלה צריך לבוא- האם? ככה-האם את אוהבת את השכנים שלך. ישראלית

11 months ago

cohenpts

isn't מחבב the word for like?

2 years ago

Pumbush

Sometimes they are interchangeable but it should also accept מחבב

2 years ago

RalphSinic

can't neighbors be feminine? השכינות?

1 year ago

Yosef989163

The word "neighbors" is gender neutral.

1 month ago

hozozo

It could be

5 months ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.