1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "זה נושא לא חשוב."

"זה נושא לא חשוב."

Translation:This is not an important subject.

June 21, 2016

4 Comments


Shalom248258

I wrote "This is not an important topic" and it marked it wrong... =(


tngraham

Why not "That topic is not important"?


LSadun

I believe "that topic/subject" would be הנושא הזה rather than זה נושא . The phrase זה נושא means "this is a subject". (FWIW, I made the same mistake.)


JudithMett2

Is, "This topic is not important" really wrong.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.