"Have fun!"

Translation:תהנה!

2 years ago

8 Comments


Heysoos1
Heysoos1

To a boy or girl?

2 years ago

Pumbush

for a male.

for a female it is תהני

2 years ago

jonahl613

Why is it not "לכיף" or "תעשה חיים"?

1 year ago

RuthJohnston1
RuthJohnston1

I guess they just wanted to introduce this particular verb.

1 year ago

Blackbirdy
Blackbirdy

This is a plural female. For a boy "תהין" and for a girl "תהיני". Infinitive is "לההין".

2 years ago

Pumbush

No. Plural is תהנו

Masculine singular is תהנה

Feminine singular is תהני

2 years ago

BeCreative__
BeCreative__

Omg great response! SO clear and easy to read! תודה רבה

6 months ago

ahau.3
ahau.3

The infinitive of "to enjoy" is "להנות"

7 months ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.