"אנישותָהבירהכשאניעצובה."

Translation:I drink beer when I am sad.

2 years ago

21 Comments


alexkrule

The sadness in this reading is too real

2 years ago

jackmbrooks88

That was dark...

2 years ago

Tasaladden
Tasaladden

Very bad habit...

1 year ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

מי צריך פסיכולוג?

2 years ago

NoahOskow
NoahOskow

זה קצת עצוב! בירה היא משהו לשתות כשאת שמחה!

2 years ago

Arancaytar
Arancaytar

Duolingo getting a bit dark.

1 year ago

Anna-Fleur2

girl, get some healthier coping mechanisms

10 months ago

picardy33rd

Me too, buddy, me too.

7 months ago

fetshme
fetshme

Aren't we all? Although I prefer smth stronger.

4 months ago

chocolatandante

I keep getting 'almost correct' when I write verbs exactly as they appear in the correction. Most annoying!

2 years ago

Hsn626796
Hsn626796

Yes, I don't know why the software does this.

1 year ago

Hsn626796
Hsn626796

Does כש in כשאני have the ש (that) implied in it or is it an intrinsic part of the word ?

1 year ago

D.EstherNJ

Time to let Jesus into your heart. You don't have to go on a hamster wheel of addiction anymore. He died to take your sins, so surely he can help you with what's making you sad! Just ask Him, and you will receive it.

10 months ago

D.EstherNJ

So . . . what do you drink when you are happy?

9 months ago

TammySing

According to a previous sentence... lemons!

8 months ago

DylanDino2018

Not a healthy habit...

4 months ago

Larry824711

טוב יותר לשתות קפה. אם עצוב וגם אם שמח.

4 months ago

IroKounadi
IroKounadiPlus

I hear "ki-shani" for כשאני but "k-she-yes" for כשיש is it just me or there's a rule for i/not i after the כ?

3 months ago

Lior_Rey
Lior_Rey

מי שבר לך את הלב כפרה?!

1 year ago

ShogunRyudan13
ShogunRyudan13

אני שותה וויסקי כשאני עצובה.

11 months ago

JamesL011
JamesL011

is כש here pronounced kshe? i hear an "i" after the k. like kishe. is there a rule?

1 month ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.