"ההופעה הייתה בקיסריה."

Translation:The show was in Caesarea.

2 years ago

3 Comments


CT3u

I'm not an expert, but I believe that's because there is no Nikud on duolingo. When writing in Hebrew with Nikud, you can write היתה with one י. When writing without Nikud, you should write הייתה. You can check Nikud rules for more info.

2 years ago

shirki
Plus

I hope it was good!

3 months ago

AnCatDubh

Specifically, it was probably here.

1 week ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.