"אנירוצֶהתפריטילדים."

Translation:I want a children's menu.

2 years ago

9 Comments


arielkoiman
arielkoiman

Didn't take "kids' menu", which IMO is more common than "children's menu".

2 years ago

arielkoiman
arielkoiman

It's been added :)

2 years ago

Batsheva_Chaya

A children's menu doesn't need את. The children's menu needs את.

7 months ago

jonatanzyl

children's menu of menu for children? for me it's weird

1 year ago

TeribleTeri

Children's menu is what it's called. Why is that weird?! Do you mean like twilight zone episode, the book reading? : TO Serve MAN (and it was a menu/cookbook for aliens) Btw, (You have similar spelling of sztejn to some of my family... On the family tree sites everyone has a different spelling! Names that and in ... Szteyn, Stein, shtein, sztyn, stejn, and on and on for over two centuries - thankfully they all start the same ( & In Hebrew it all becomes: שטיין!)

7 months ago

gabibarr
gabibarr

I wrote 'I would like a kids' menu' but it was marked incorrect.

1 year ago

laveigop

i wrote i want the childrens (without a ') menu and it gave me wrong

1 year ago

TeribleTeri

It's wrong. "The" isn't there. It's "a kids menu" not the kids menu.

7 months ago

elsbethwey
elsbethwey

why you can´t say את in this sentence ? Because "children's menu" is accusativ.

1 year ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.