"אני שותָה מים."

Translation:I drink water.

June 22, 2016

6 Comments


Okapio

שותָה is the feminine form right?

June 22, 2016

AmirLFC

Yes.

June 22, 2016

Charlie.Red

How do you pronounce this?

February 23, 2017

ran6996

Ani sho-ta ma-eem "shota" is female singular form of the verb 'drink'.

July 22, 2017

SororTamori

I really wish Duolingo would actually teach us the letters first! You know since these are titled letters. It hasnt taught us what one single letter is yet.

February 3, 2019

benton.1

There is an introduction to each lesson, but it is only available on computers, not phone apps. Go to "Home", click on the Lesson 1 circle, then click on the lightbulb icon.

February 23, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.