"אני הולך."

Translation:I go.

2 years ago

5 Comments


Kristoff-Johan
Kristoff-Johan

I found this song too! Can you tell me what it is about?

2 years ago

xXBad_WolfXx
xXBad_WolfXx

Since I am female, would I say "ani holekhet"? Or since "ani" is gender-neutral, I would say "ani holekh"?

2 years ago

Connor-R
Connor-R

You would say אני הולכת (Ani holekhet) if you are female

2 years ago

Apahegy

Does "הלך" mean both "go" and "walk?" And is that the most normal common word for both?

2 years ago
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.