Duolingo is de populairste methode van de wereld om talen te leren. En het allerbeste: het is 100% gratis!

"De vrouw van mijn zoon heeft geen auto, maar ze heeft een fiets."

Vertaling:My son's wife does not have a car, but she has a bicycle.

4 jaar gelden

4 opmerkingen


anyalayla
anyalayla

the wife of my son doesn't have any car but she has a bike, what's wrong with that?

4 jaar gelden

channa.s
channa.s

Het is niet correct omdat "any" in meervoud wordt gebruikt. In jouw zin zou het moeten zijn "the wife of my son doesn't have a car but she has a bike". Als je refereert naar meerdere auto's, kan je het wel gebruiken. Dan zou het zijn: "the wife of my son doesn't have any cars but she has a bike". :)

4 jaar gelden

StefvanSchie
StefvanSchie

Mee eens ^

3 jaar gelden

Kai_E.
Kai_E.
Mod

It's correct, please report it using "Meld een probleem" next time. Also, one is less likely to say or hear "the wife of my son" than "my son's wife", but it's still correct.

4 jaar gelden