"Sựsợhãikhôngthậtsựtồntại.mộtsảnphẩmcủaquákhứcủabạn."

Translation:Fear does not really exist. It is a product of your past.

2 years ago

4 Comments


Eggenstein
Eggenstein

Why is "sự tồn tại" being used? "sự" makes a noun but here the prase is used as the verb "to exist".

2 years ago

TranVanHaiNam
TranVanHaiNam

You've misunderstood. "Sự" here is part of "thật sự" which means "really", not part of "sự tồn tại".

2 years ago

JanekKenti

Why not accept "doesn't"?? Come on guys fix it please

3 months ago

ForgetUmbrella
ForgetUmbrella

If you haven't already, please report such an error

3 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.