"Sự sợ hãi không thật sự tồn tại. một sản phẩm của quá khứ của bạn."

Translation:Fear does not really exist. It is a product of your past.

June 22, 2016

5 Comments


Eggenstein

Why is "sự tồn tại" being used? "sự" makes a noun but here the prase is used as the verb "to exist".

June 22, 2016

TranVanHaiNam

You've misunderstood. "Sự" here is part of "thật sự" which means "really", not part of "sự tồn tại".

June 23, 2016

JanekKenti

Why not accept "doesn't"?? Come on guys fix it please

September 27, 2018

ForgetUmbrella

If you haven't already, please report such an error

October 8, 2018

Chris273763

This is my favourite piece of Duolingo wisdom thus far. Very sage!

March 15, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.