1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Sự sợ hãi không thật sự tồn …

"Sự sợ hãi không thật sự tồn tại. một sản phẩm của quá khứ của bạn."

Translation:Fear does not really exist. It is a product of your past.

June 22, 2016

5 Comments


Chris273763

This is my favourite piece of Duolingo wisdom thus far. Very sage!


Eggenstein

Why is "sự tồn tại" being used? "sự" makes a noun but here the prase is used as the verb "to exist".


TranVanHaiNam

You've misunderstood. "Sự" here is part of "thật sự" which means "really", not part of "sự tồn tại".


JanekKenti

Why not accept "doesn't"?? Come on guys fix it please


ForgetUmbrella

If you haven't already, please report such an error

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.