1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "המכנסיים שלי יפות."

"המכנסיים שלי יפות."

Translation:My pants are beautiful.

June 22, 2016

5 Comments


BezalelP

The word מכנסיים is masculine and therefor should be יפים not יפות.


Pumbush

You should report it


AyeletReiter

There are a lot of words where the adjective will take on the opposite gender from the noun, this could be one of them.


Pumbush

This is not one of them Michnasayim is masculine. I wish they will fix it I hate when people make this mistake.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.