"הפטרייה לא טעימה."

Translation:The mushroom is not tasty.

June 22, 2016

17 Comments


MarkEChavez

מממ פטריות על פיצה!

July 4, 2016

urikelman

מגעיל!!!

July 4, 2016

PolMicheal

אני פטרייה ואני טעימה

July 6, 2016

shwmae

הא הא הא!

(אני פטרייה ואני טעימה)

July 7, 2016

PolMicheal

Oops! I edited my comment! תודה רבה

July 7, 2016

shwmae

Remember the final ם changes to מ too. יופי!

July 7, 2016

PolMicheal

Oh gosh I must be tired. I edited it again! תודה רבה again! :-)

July 7, 2016

shwmae

Mate, you wanna see my Hebrew typing. I'm forever confusing י with ו and having to tripe-check what I've written. Slán agat!

July 7, 2016

PolMicheal

Slán leat!

July 7, 2016

DlfYyr

י - yod ו - vav

November 19, 2017

EmmaKorsy

i disagree...

October 14, 2018

YidelKonig

Wouldn't it be"The mushroom is not tasty" rather than "The mushroom is not delicious"? & What's the difference in it ( when does it mean tasty & when does it mean delicious) if any

September 2, 2016

MacGyver630234

Mushrooms are nice little guys. אני לא רוצה לאכול פיטרייה. Is that correct?

February 5, 2017

JGduolingoer

No yod after the pe in pitriyá.

November 7, 2018

ClausMicha2

I like Mushroom...

September 23, 2018

A-Lamanite

I wonder is this is the follow up sentence that was removed Mazzorano mentioned for אני פטרייה

January 30, 2018

Zdeka985336

I believe the mushrooms can help to fight with a cancer. Or prevent it. Of course only those which are edible.

October 6, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.